Student Achievers

STUDENT ACHIEVERS

1.Master Swapnil Vaishnav, student of XII-Com got prize 10000/- rs cash prize for getting merit in KVS top 1.5% topper students.

2.Kumari soniya Choudhary,student of X got prize 5000/- rs cash prize for getting merit in KVS top 1.5% topper students.

XII - SCIENCE-CBSE TOPPER -2018

 
Position Name of students Marks Obtained Percentage of Marks
1 DEEPANSHU GURJAR 466 93.20
2 HARSH VARDHAN UPADHYAY  455 91.00
3 PARIKSHIT SINGH CHOUHAN  448 89.60
4 HIMANSHU 436 87.20
5 VARSHA TANWAR  433 86.60

 

                                                                   XII - COMMERCE-CBSE TOPPER -2018

Position Name of students Marks Obtained Percentage of Marks
1 SWAPNIL VAISHNAV  470 94.00
2 DIPESH VASITA  377 75.40
3 GAJRAJ SINGH RAWAL  355 71.00
4 MOHAMMAD SHAHID MUNIR SHEIKH  341 68.20
5 PRATYAKSH SINGH CHOUHAN  337 67.40

 

SUBJECTWISE TOPPER IN 2018 FROM CLASS-XII 

 

Subject Marks Name of students
ECONOMICS 097 SWAPNIL VAISHNAV 
MATHEMATICS 095 DIVYA ARORA 
MATHEMATICS 095 VEDIC YADAV 
MATHEMATICS 095 HARSH VARDHAN UPADHYAY 
PHYSICS 095 DEEPANSHU GURJAR 
CHEMISTRY 095 DEEPANSHU GURJAR 
CHEMISTRY 095 HARSH VARDHAN UPADHYAY 
CHEMISTRY 095 PARIKSHIT SINGH 
BIOLOGY 097 HIMANSHU
BUSINESS STUDIES 095 SWAPNIL VAISHNAV
ACCOUNTANCY 095 SWAPNIL VAISHNAV
COMPUTER SCIENCE 092 HARSH VARDHAN UPADHYAY
ENGLISH CORE 095 DEEPANSHU GURJAR 
HINDI CORE 097 SWAPNIL VAISHNAV 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XII - SCIENCE-CBSE TOPPER -2017

 
Position Name of students Marks Obtained Percentage of Marks
1 ZAHID MOHAMMAD 453 90.60
2 KARTIK TAK 450 90.00
3 SWARAJ SAMANTA 447 89.40
4 AVI PUROHIT 426 85.20
5 VISHAL SINGH CHOUHAN 422 84.40

    XII - COMMERCE-CBSE TOPPER -2017

Position Name of students Marks Obtained Percentage of Marks
1 SEJAL KOTHARI 436 87.20
2 APURVA RATHORE 389 77.80
3 TANISHA KANERIYA 386 77.20
4 TEJ PRATAP SINGH RATHORE 381 76.20
5 LAKSHITA SUTHAR 327 65.40

 

SUBJECTWISE TOPPER IN 2017 FROM CLASS-XII 
Subject Marks Name of students
ECONOMICS 095 SEJAL KOTHARI
MATHEMATICS 095 SWARAJ SAMANTA
PHYSICS 095 AYUSH PUROHIT
PHYSICS 095 KARTIK TAK
PHYSICS 095 SWARAJ SAMANTA
PHYSICS 095 ZAHID MOHAMMAD
CHEMISTRY 095 ZAHID MOHAMMAD
BIOLOGY 096 KARTIK TAK
BIOLOGY 096 YASH VARDHAN SINGH SHEKHAWAT
BUSINESS STUDIES 095 SEJAL KOTHARI
ACCOUNTANCY 093 SEJAL KOTHARI
COMPUTER SCIENCE 093 AVI PUROHIT
ENGLISH CORE 090 AGNES ANGEL
HINDI CORE 092 KHYATI TYAGI 
 

 

 

 

Cluster Level Social Scienec Exhibition in 2016

    S.No. Name Class Topic
    1 Shubra XC National Library (Greece)
    2 Ash Khameshra XC Olympic Stadium (Greece)
    5 Jayesh IX A Shankracharya T and Pai(J&K)
    6 Ishi X A Shanti Satupa (J&K)
    7 Jyotsana X C Amar Mahal (J&K)

     

    In Group Dance Vidyalaya got III Position
    Subhra of IX C got I position in Debate English (Against)
    Richa of IX C got I position in Debate Hindi (Favour)
    Gargi Sharma of IX A got II position in Debate Hindi (Against)
    Vidyalaya got I position in Skit and Quiz

    School Level Exhibits in 2016

    S.No. Name Class Topic Position
    1 Richa Purohit XC National Library (Greece) I
    2 Ash Khameshra XC Olympic Stadium (Greece) II
    3 Viplav Parikshit , Jayesh IX A Shankracharya T and Pai(J&K) III
    4 Kritika, Ruchika, Mudra XB National Parliament Greece IV
    5 Aniya Agrawal IX A Pine Place(J&K) V
    6 Ishi X A Shanti Satupa (J&K) Consolation
    7 Jyotsana X C Amar Mahal (J&K) Consolation